Home Profitable Films Profitable Films Of 2013

Profitable Films Of 2013

55
Subscribe to BTNews

Here’s how we calculate Profit Percentage:
Collections – Budget = ROI
ROI/Budget*100 = ROI%

RankMovieYearCost (Crores)Lifetime (Crores)ROI (Crores)ROI %
1Aashiqui 220131285.473.4612%
2Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani201345190145322%
3ABCD2013124634283%
4Fukrey20131136.525.5232%
5Grand Masti201331102.571.5231%
6Ramleela20133511075214%
7Chennai Express201375226.7151.7202%
8Murder 3201372013186%
9Jolly LLB2013123220167%
10Shootout At Wadala2013266236138%
11Dhoom 32013125280.25155.25124%
12The Lunchbox20131022.2112.21122%
13 Krrish 32013115240.5125.5109%
14Bhaag Milkha Bhaag201350102.552.5105%
15 Kai Po Che!2013255025100%
16Chashme Baddoor2013204020100%

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here