Home Profitable Films Profitable Films Of 2016

Profitable Films Of 2016

45
Subscribe to BTNews

Here’s how we calculate Profit Percentage:
Collections – Budget = ROI
ROI/Budget*100 = ROI%

RankMovieYearCost (Crores)Lifetime (Crores)ROI (Crores)ROI %
1Dangal201690387.39297.39330.43%
2Neerja20162175.6154.61260.05%
3Sultan201690300.45210.45233.83%
4Pink20162168.0047.00223.81%
5Airlift201640129.0089.00222.50%
6Rustom201640127.4287.42218.55%
7Dear Zindagi20163367.0034.00103.03%
8Baaghi20163876.0038.00100.00%

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here