Home Profitable Films Profitable Films Of 2017

Profitable Films Of 2017

54
Subscribe to BTNews

Here’s how we calculate Profit Percentage:
Collections – Budget = ROI
ROI/Budget*100 = ROI%

RankMovieYearCost (Crores)Lifetime (Crores)ROI (Crores)ROI %
1Baahubali 2 (Hindi)201790.00511.30421.30468.11%
2Toilet: Ek Prem Katha201724.00133.60109.60456.66%
3Fukrey Returns201722.0080.1358.13264.22%
4Hindi Medium201722.0069.0047.00213.63%
5Jolly LLB 2201745.00117.0072.00160.00%
6Badrinath Ki Dulhania201745.00116.6071.60159.11%
7Lipstick Under My Burkha20177.0018.0511.05157.85%
8Golmaal Again201780.00205.72125.32157.15%
9Kaabil201750.00126.8576.85153.70%
10Secret Superstar201725.0062.0037.00148.00%
11Shubh Mangal Saavdhan201717.0041.9024.90146.47%
12Newton20179.0022.1813.18146.44%
13Tiger Zinda Hai2017150.00339.16189.16126.10%
14Judwaa 2201765.00138.0073.00112.30%

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here