Home Profitable Films Profitable Films Of 2018

Profitable Films Of 2018

97
Subscribe to BTNews

Here’s how we calculate Profit Percentage:
Collections – Budget = ROI
ROI/Budget*100 = ROI%

RankMovieYearCost (Crores)Lifetime (Crores)ROI (Crores)ROI %
1Stree201820.00129.67109.67548.35%
2Badhaai Ho201822.00136.80*114.80510.68%
3Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety201824.00108.4684.71352.95%
4Sanju201880.00341.22261.22326.52%
5Raazi201830.00123.1793.17310.56%
6Andhadhun201820.0073.4951.77216.50%
7Baaghi 2201860.00165.00105.00175.00%
8Hichki201820.0046.1726.17130.85%
9Veere Di Wedding201835.0080.2345.23129.22%
10Satyameva Jayate201840.0088.1549.05120.62%
11Parmanu: The Story Of Pokhran201830.0065.3635.36117.86%
12PadMan201837.0078.9541.95113.37%
13Sui Dhaaga201837.0078.8541.85113.10%
14Raid201848.00101.5453.54111.54%
15Dhadak201835.0071.9236.92105.48%

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here